Stud dog - Nyangani Opiyo

Read more

Nyangani Opiyo

Profile




A representative of the noblest and oldest bloodlines in Africa.
He is a descendant of the Kennel Pleasantview, Glenaholm and Pronkberg.





Nickname

Flash

Day of birth

26.09.2013

Breed registry

VDH13/109 10066

HD / ED / OCD

A1 / free / free

Height / weight

70 cm / 45 kg

Teeth

Complete scissors

Dilute State

DD

Juvenile myoclonic epilepsy (JME)

N/N - clear

Degenerative myelopathy

N/N - clear

DNA profile

available

Breeding license DZRR (FCI)

24.09.2016 / Petra Stracke

Frozen semen

available

"Elegant male, friendly and open in behavior" - Petra Stracke

All parts of the physical test were completed with a "Very Good" and the behavior with a "A" raiting.
There was no reaction during the shooting test.


Nyangani Opiyo, called Flash, is a typey, friendly and well balanced male. His leadership and obedience make it possible for him to accompany us everywhere. Whether in the office, restaurant or city visits, he is happiest when he can be there. In dealing with other dogs, he is very friendly and disputes out of the way.

He would like to spend the day and night cuddling with his people on the sofa or in bed. But during our long walks through woods, fields and meadows, he shows what is in him. Mantrailing and cycling is one of his favorite pastimes.

Flash is open-minded and friendly to children and strangers. His hunting behavior is little or not pronounced and if the "horses go away with him" he is perfectly accessible.

Flash behaves confidently at exhibitions and has already gained candidate for the German, Austrian, Italian and international champion.

Nyangani Opiyo

Pedigree






Ch. Ricvive Vignon Rouge

VDH 13/145Ü01112
03.04.2007

Pleasentview Excalibur of Berlon

KUSA BW014243

ENTLE SIPHO OF DANNTRIG

KUSA BR008012

ROODEDRAI METZIMETZI

KUSA BN016786

CHIBULUMA BONGAYO OF ENTLE

KUSA BN002555

Roeby of Pleasantview

KUSA BS013085

Mizpah Scout of Pleasantview

KUSA BM008067

Sheeby

KUSA BN014295

Vignons Lady Jane

KUSA BW017995

SIMSON OF VIGNONS

KUSA BP020153

PERCOIS PATCH OF SHANGARA

KUSA BG036823

MIZPAH EM

KUSA BM008070

ROODEDRAAI TEEGAN OF VIGNONS

KUSA BT016970

ROODEDRAAI LIONHART

KUSA BS013566

DANEST RED MYSTERY OF ROODEDRAAI

KUSA BK011490

HARMAKHIS WISDOM Osha

VDH13/109Ü10062
22.10.2008

Ch. Pronkberg Makari

LOI 03/128651
25.12.2002

APALACHEE UMQOLO OF PRONKBERG

KUSA BH000082

Ch. PRONKBERG MATANGE

KUSA BC004918

KULIMA ZENA

KUSA BE039448

SARULA GWIZA OF PRONKBERG

KUSA CM013504

Ch. RUSTIG MOOKETSI OF SARULA

ZKC10010

Ch. MUSHANA RANZI OF SARULA

ZKC7790

NYANGANI ABAYOMI

VDH04/109 3734
09.03.2004

SHANGANI RAHIMU EFENDI

LOF 01122
12.04.2000

Ch. UMVUTCHA MATOBO OF SHANGANI

ZKC15645
07.06.1997

SHANGANI ASKARI

VDH96/017 1199

GLENAHOLM JANGELA

KUSA BQ016758 / VDH01/109Ü2648
20.03.1999

LIONHILL ZURDOC

KUSA BP004395

GLENAHOLM JANNA OF CASTERSHIRE

KUSA BL003058
25.07.1994

Nyangani Opiyo

Contact






Corinna Schmidl
Lange Elle 14
86438 Kissing
Germany

+49(0)176 70630093
info(at)opiyo.de